UTA is participating in the following events on the listed dates and times. Come and see us for the chance to win swag items, talk to our amazing representatives, and get any questions answered that you might have.

If you would like to schedule UTA to attend an event, please click here:

List of events:

October Community Events

Wednesday, October 2

Draper Champber of Commerce JRRSC Tour 10:40 AM - 2:30 PM Draper Town Center & JRRSC

Thursday, October 3

Jonas Brothers 7:30 PM Vivint Arena

Saturday, October 5

March for the Children (Protest) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Washington Square
General Conference 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Temple Square Conference Center
General Conference 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Temple Square Conference Center
General Conference 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Temple Square Conference Center
Utah Jazz vs. Adelaide 36ers 7:00 PM Vivint Arena

Sunday, October 6

General Conference 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Temple Square Conference Center
General Conference 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Temple Square Conference Center

Monday, October 7

University of Utah Fall Break

Tuesday, October 8

University of Utah Fall Break

Wednesday, October 9

University of Utah Fall Break

Thursday, October 10

University of Utah Fall Break

Friday, October 11

University of Utah Fall Break
Utah Grizzlies vs. Idaho Steelheads 7:00 PM Maverik Center

Saturday, October 12

Orem Touch a Truck 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Timpanogos High School
Maintenance Open House 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM UTA Headquarters
Light the Night 5:30 PM Library Square
Utah Royals FC vs. Houston Dash 7:00 PM Rio Tinto Stadium
Utah Grizzlies vs. Idaho Steelheads 7:00 PM Maverik Center
Utah Symphony 7:00 PM Abravanel Hall

Monday, October 14

Utah Jazz vs. Sacramento Kings 7:00 PM Vivint Arena
Utah Symphony 7:00 PM Abravanel Hall

Tuesday, October 15

Logic 7:30 PM Maverik Center

Wednesday, October 16

Utah Jazz vs. Portland Trail Blazers 7:00 PM Vivint Arena
Utah Grizzlies vs. Wichita Thunder 7:00 PM Maverik Center
Utah Symphony 7:00 PM Abravanel Hall

Thursday, October 17

Gloria Trevi & Karol G 8:00 PM Maverik Center

Friday, October 18

For King & Country 7:00 PM Maverik Center
Tool 7:30 PM Vivint Arena
Utah Symphony 7:30 PM Abravanel Hall

Saturday, October 19

Utah Football vs. Arizona State TBA Rice-Eccles Stadium
BYU Football vs. Boise State TBA Lavell Edwards Stadium
Sara Bareilles 8:00 PM Maverik Center

Sunday, October 20

Utah Symphony 2:00 PM Abravanel Hall

Wednesday, October 23

Tech Summit All Day University Park Marriott
Financial Wellness Fair 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SLCC State Street Campus
Utah Jazz vs. Oklahoma City Thunder 7:00 PM Vivint Arena

Friday, October 25

UHSAA Girls Soccer State Finals 2A 2:00 PM Rio Tinto Stadium
UHSAA Girls Soccer State Finals 3A 4:30 PM Rio Tinto Stadium
Utah Symphony 7:30 PM Abravanel Hall

Saturday, October 26

Utah Football vs. California TBA Rice-Eccles Stadium
UHSAA Girls Soccer State Finals 4A 11:00 AM Rio Tinto Stadium
UHSAA Girls Soccer State Finals 5A 1:30 PM Rio Tinto Stadium
UHSAA Girls Soccer State Finals 6A 4:00 PM Rio Tinto Stadium
Utah Jazz vs. Sacramento Kings 7:00 PM Vivint Arena
Utah Symphony 7:30 PM Abravanel Hall

Monday, October 28

Twenty One Pilots 8:00 PM Vivint Arena

Tuesday, October 29

Guns n' Roses 7:30 PM Vivint Arena

Wednesday, October 30

Utah Men's Basketball vs. Texas-Tyler 6:30 PM Huntsman Center
Utah Jazz vs. Los Angeles Clippers 8:00 PM Vivint Arena

Thursday, October 31

Utah Women's Basketball vs. Westminster 11:00 AM Huntsman Center